Home » Depeche Mode Takeoverees

Depeche Mode Takeoverees

All 356 participants (Takeoverees) in the Depeche Mode Facebook Takeover
Artist: Mark Kisogloo

The following is a list of all of the participants in Depeche Mode’s Facebook Takeover. The first link goes to the Takeoveree’s intro post.

Depeche Mode Classic Photos and Videos also has a rather comprehensive list — with photos!

  1. Jenna Rose Robbins* (Berlin, Germany/Los Angeles, California) (2, 3, 4, 5, 6)
  2. Daniel Cassús* (Berlin, Germany)
  3. Dicken Schrader* (DMK) (Bogota, Colombia)
  4. Cilou Cent-Un* (Aubagne, France)
  5. Lothar Torres* (Mexico City, Mexico)
  6. Jez Webb (Martin Gore’s guitar tech) (Basel, Switzerland))
  7. Charity Water
  8. Lavinia Pitu-Schwartz* (Berlin, Germany)
  9. Shaun & Matt (BBC Radio 6)
  10. Julie Herkes* (Glasgow, Scotland)
  11. Alice Bradley* (London, England)
  12. Alyce Benevides (photo incorrectly says Day 11)(New York, NY)*
  13. John Justice* (Floyds Knobs, Indiana)
  14. Amanda Nichole* (San Francisco, California)
  15. Sandy Ola (Strzelce Opolskie, Poland)
  16. Karen Vermeersch* (Zeebrugge, Belgium)
  17. David Ciemny* (Thousand Oaks, California)
  18. Nikolay Sabev* (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  19. Glen Hammarstrom* (Modesto, California)
  20. Alyson Marlow* (Southampton, England)
  21. Vlad Jonathan Lee* (Nazareth, Israel)
  22. Katja Metz* (Berlin, Germany)
  23. Jason DeBord (Cool, California)
  24. Florentina Petre* (Romania)
  25. Jenny Wilson Siklos* (Madison, Wisconsin)
  26. Domi van Deest* (Berlin, Germany)
  27. Jose Comin* (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  28. Fernando Picon* (Montevideo, Uruguay)
  29. Omar Mamoon (San Francisco, California)
  30. Bransha Gautier* (Vienna, Austria)
  31. Colin Schaad* (Zurich, Switzerland)
  32. D-Mol* (Mar del Plata-Buenos Aires-Argentina)
  33. Pierre Vlaeminck* (Marseille, France)
  34. David McElroy* (listed as 35)
  35. Carshenah Jefferson* (Los Angeles, California)
  36. Craig DeGraff* (Pasadena, California)
  37. Yvonne-Iwona JJ* (London, England)
  38. Anna Tsvell* (Volgograd, Russia)
  39. Kim Mie & Mia Mia* (Flensburg, Germany)
  40. Karen Sykes-Orpe* (Los Angeles, California)
  41. Isaac Ruiz* (Los Angeles, California)
  42. Liz Dwyer (Los Angeles, California)*
  43. Alexandra Kazakova* (Moscow, Russia)
  44. Merit Geier* (Berlin, Germany)
  45. Jazmin Flores* (Montebello, California)
  46. Karol Cedro* (Kielce, Poland)
  47. Pamela Tellez Coria* (Atlanta, Georgia)
  48. Julien Rogé* (Paris, France)
  49. Andrew Pollard* (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  50. Sean Salo* (New York, New York)
  51. Martin Leidebrant* (Stockholm, Sweden)
  52. Sanne Damman* (Den Helder, Netherlands)
  53. Ginny Song (Antwerp, Belgium) (part of the band management team)
  54. Tony Hawk
  55. Mads Kruse* (Rocklin, California)
  56. Jon Prough* (Ponca City, Oklahoma)
  57. Valery Petrunov* (London, England)
  58. Tim Peake (astronaut)
  59. Elisabeth Gretsch* (Orleans, France)
  60. Samuli Knuuti* (Espoo, Finland)
  61. Cecilia Castro* (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  62. Rose Scasni* (Australia)
  63. Linkin Park
  64. Emma Macháčová* (Bratislava, Slovakia)
  65. Pashur House* (Los Angeles, California)
  66. Stef Mode* (Namur, Belgium)
  67. Tomáš Náprstek (von Fingerhut)* (Prague, Czech Republic)
  68. Gabor Suller* (Budapest, Hungary)
  69. Veronika Netopýr* (Prague, Czech Republic)
  70. Conkan Larsson* (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain)
  71. P6 Beat
  72. Freddie Morales* (Hollywood, California)
  73. Aleksandra Degórska* (Warsaw, Poland)
  74. Todd Foote* (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
  75. Marta Kovalevskaya* (Moscow, Russia)
  76. Joana Vieira* (London, England/Lisbon, Portugal)
  77. Mads Hauge (Aarhus, Denmark)
  78. Peg Alexander* (Leeds, England)
  79. Jools Oakland* (Harborough, England)
  80. Emily (Toby) Holliman* (Arlington, Texas)
  81. Kay Jupe* (London, England)
  82. Claudia Schulzi* (Cologne, Germany)
  83. Vents Kristofer* (Daugavpils, Latvia)
  84. Rikke Freiheit Olesen* (Aalborg, Denmark)
  85. Cristina Ionescu* (Bucharest, Romania)
  86. Lorenz Macke* (Hanover, Germany)
  87. Nicolas Villeminot* (Bordeaux, France)
  88. Thomas Gleitsmann* (Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany)
  89. Juan Martin Freidenberger* (Cordoba, Argentina)
  90. Ked Eason* (Upper Marlboro, Maryland)
  91. Andi Harriman* (Brooklyn, NY)
  92. Adrianna Dziedziela* (Lódź, Poland)
  93. Vally Wood* (Gaillac, France)
  94. Nadine Desiree* (Würzburg, Germany)
  95. Jamila Wenske* (Berlin, Germany)
  96. Vanessa Lohse* (photo incorrectly says Day 95) (Bad Sulza, Germany)
  97. Timothy Saccenti* (New York, New York)
  98. Alta Maraisa Ninfa* (Ferrara, Italy)
  99. Lluvia Arras* (Los Angeles, California)
  100. Ivan Lavaccara Parolini* (Paradiso, Italy)
  101. Sharon & Jeff Sperber* (Eat|See|Hear) (Los Angeles, California)
  102. Tim Sowden* (Sydney, Australia)
  103. Henry Ruggeri* (Bologna, Italy)
  104. Michael Russell* (Australia)
  105. Ted Newsom/The Rose Phantom* (Salt Lake City, Utah)
  106. Natalie Sedghi Anvar* (Los Angeles, California)
  107. Gabi-Jens Koopman* (Germany)
  108. Lionne Leão* (photos says, “Monica”) (Stockholm, Sweden)
  109. Jose Maria (DX5 Jose Maria Bara) (Galicia, Spain)
  110. Andreas Noreen* (Stockholm, Sweden)
  111. Konrad Aksinowicz* (Warsaw, Poland)
  112. Luke Turcotte* (Kingston, Ontario, Canada)
  113. Nicole Ritler* (Neuchatel, Switzerland)
  114. Rob Rohm* (Orange, California)
  115. Vangelis Zacharis* (Vaggo Zach) (Athens, Greece)
  116. Ingo Knetsch* (Berlin, Germany)
  117. Aleksandra Szewc* (Leipzig, Germany)
  118. Olga Hashim* (Houston, Texas)
  119. Mary Antonenko* (photo incorrectly says Day 120) (Moscow, Russia)
  120. Pavel Vershinin* (Nizhni Novgorod, Russia)
  121. Clarissa Napolitano* (Bellmore, New York)
  122. Takashi Yamauchi* (Tokyo, Japan)
  123. Krzychal/Krzysztof Szarek* (Warsaw, Poland)
  124. Michael Rose* (Colchester, UK)
  125. Sylwia Gorajek* (San Francisco, California)
  126. Abdulmalik Zubailah* (Jeddah, Saudi Arabia)
  127. Caroline Rein* (Oberrieden, Switzerland)
  128. Peter Gordeno (DM supporting band)
  129. Paula Justiniano Mucarcel (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia)
  130. Nukhet Yavuz* (Konya, Turkey)
  131. Tarsi Albu* (Bucharest, Romania)
  132. Chrystal Medina* (Los Angeles, California)
  133. Lindsey Loveland* (Salt Lake City, Utah)
  134. Cristian Flueraru* (Bucharest, Romania)
  135. Shawn Decker* (Charlottesville, Virginia)
  136. Ozan Kacar* (Heidelberg, Germany)
  137. Huong Tong Khawja* (Danville, California)
  138. Evangelos Zaoutsos* (Salamis, Greece)
  139. Lenina Villela* (Mexico City, Mexico) DM post
  140. Joshua Bradley* (Santa Cruz, California)
  141. Tina Berger* (Denver, Colorado)
  142. Irena Obručová* (Brno, Czech Republic)
  143. Arianne Harlow* (Eugene, Oregon)
  144. Kristie Knueve* (Adrian, Michigan)
  145. Indra Amarjargal* (Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia)
  146. Jimmy Machon* (Copenhagen, Denmark)
  147. June Tan* (Singapore)
  148. Wayne Johnson* (Northern California)
  149. Gaëtan Chanut* (Lyon, France)
  150. Avital Perelshtein* (Ra’anana, Israel)
  151. Eugene Pekaryuk* (Tyachiv, Ukraine)
  152. Giulia Girola* (Bustro Arsizio, Italy)
  153. Arturo Saenz* (Costa Rica)
  154. Jenn Corker* (Brooklyn, New York)
  155. Jesper Lakman* (Odense, Denmark)
  156. Przemek Przybył* (Lodz, Poland)
  157. Kateřina Apolínová* (Prague, Czech Republic)
  158. Carl/Calle Nilsson* (Stockholm, Sweden)
  159. Richard Blade (Los Angeles, California)
  160. Оля Хумпа/Olga* (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
  161. Shelly Bartlett Worek* (Englewood, Colorado)
  162. Mari Stine Johansen* (Meråker, Norway)
  163. Keith Andrew Trigwell* (Sussex, England)
  164. Rafaela Ochoa* (Chicago, Illinois)
  165. Tiffany & Riley Barrett (Digby, Canada)
  166. Roubina Surenian* (Los Angeles, California)
  167. Algiers
  168. Tara Salt* (Toronto, Canada)
  169. Scott Coolidge* (Los Angeles, California)
  170. Barbara Winkler* (Bytom, Poland)
  171. Karolina Kuś* (Chorzów, Poland)
  172. Robyn Russell* (Toronto, Canada)
  173. Tony Clare* (London, UK)
  174. Elisa Gagliardi Lily* (Rome, Italy)
  175. Ian Castro* (Davenport, Florida)
  176. Sarah Nichols* (Bristol, Connecticut)
  177. Kerry-Lou Galley*/Lou Pelkey (York, UK)
  178. Alesa Maher* (Coventry, UK)
  179. Jessica DeBiase Stevens* (Jersey City, New Jersey)
  180. Alex Pollock (DM artist management team)
  181. Sara Lauder* (Los Angeles/Pasadena, California)
  182. Luc Lambert: Depeche Mode Fan Art* (Nîmes, France)
  183. Jeff Gold* (Athens, Georgia)
  184. Jørgen Panduro* (Copenhagen, Denmark)
  185. Giuliano Sollazzo* (Milan, Italy)
  186. Thomas & Aspen Deems* (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
  187. Emilie Giguere* (Montreal, Quebec)
  188. Fabietto Cataneo* (Albenga, Italy)
  189. [Bowie tribute/no Takeoveree]
  190. Nena Anne Hunter (Louisville, Kentucky)
  191. John Tanner (New York, New York)
  192. Monica Ruiz* (Houston, Texas)
  193. Mark Kisogloo* (Johannesburg, South Africa)
  194. Cecilia Mendoza* (Paris, France)
  195. Cristian Siriano (photo incorrectly says Day 196) (New York, New York) — fashion designer
  196. Tom J. Carpenter* (UK)
  197. Katja Ogrin* (Birmingham, UK)
  198. Michael Lefty Chatzakis* (Piraeus, Greece)
  199. [Vegas shooting memorial]
  200. Lauren Koehlerr* (Kalamazoo, Michigan)
  201. Tulia Biczak* (Szczecin, Poland)
  202. Ania Le* (Wroclaw, Poland)
  203. Dave Moreno* (Long Beach, California)
  204. Lisa Bradley* (Vancouver, British Columbia)
  205. Marc Headley* (Castle Rock, Colorado)
  206. Anne-Catherine de Froidmont (Brussels, Belgium)
  207. Sara Borbon Villalpando* (San Diego, California)
  208. Marina Santana* (Whittier, California)
  209. Niloo Sedghi Farhadian* (Los Angeles, California)
  210. Kurt Uenala* (New York, New York)
  211. Melissa Contreras* (Corona, California)
  212. Spirit Truck LA (Los Angeles, California)
  213. Thom O’Barsky* (Las Vegas, Nevada)
  214. Francine Jacome (Newport Beach, California)
  215. Warpaint (Los Angeles, California)
  216. Amanda Empting* (Los Angeles, California)
  217. Jason Brown* (Bath, England)
  218. Michele Valenzuela Pruyn* (San Diego, California)
  219. Alessandra Mazzeo* (Caracas, Venezuela)
  220. Tony Stewart* (Portland, Oregon)
  221. Robb Schiltz (Los Angeles, California)
  222. Grace Arce* (Los Angeles, California)
  223. Lola Toner* (Portland, Oregon)
  224. Brian Griffin (Lodz, Poland) (band photographer)
  225. Stephanie Chumbley* (Vancouver, Washington)
  226. Martyna Durska (Littlehampton, England)
  227. Tobias Wahlqvist* (Stockholm, Sweden)
  228. Samantha Tilmans* (Indianapolis, Indiana)
  229. Attila Farkas* (Budapest, Hungary)
  230. Norman Fleischer (Berlin, Germany)
  231. Cain Towers* (Eureka, California)
  232. Cristian Gutierrez* (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  233. Jessica Russano* (Turin, Italy)
  234. Olessia Sergeeva* (Moscow, Russia)
  235. Sangetta Rao* (Washington, DC)
  236. Jessica Quindroit/Romina* (France)
  237. Smadar Malka* (Nahariya, Israel)
  238. Mitchell Giebels* (photo incorrectly says Day 239) (Beek, Netherlands)
  239. Matt Cattell* (Coventry, England)
  240. Delly Ramin Moradzadeh* (Los Angeles, California)
  241. Mayte Oliva* (Guatemala City, Guatemala)
  242. Евгений Мощенко/Evgenii Moschenko* (St. Petersburg, Russia)
  243. Jimena Parra* (Lima, Peru)
  244. Lucia Žernovičová* (Bratislava, Slovakia)
  245. In Flames (Gothenberg, Sweden)
  246. Gabriel Leni* (Mendoza, Argentina)
  247. Sven Geschwäntner* (Berlin, Germany)
  248. Josip Jukić* (Nuremberg, Germany)
  249. Alena Guminskaya* (St. Petersburg, Russia)
  250. Morgan Hermann* (New York, New York)
  251. Joanne Foulkes* (Manchester, England)
  252. Mirit Arad* (Rosh-Ha’Ayin, Israel)
  253. Sven Gerlach/La Pavoni* (Spay, Germany)
  254. Melinda Taylor* (Santa Monica, California)
  255. Ryan Obermeyer* (Austin, Texas)
  256. Michaela Olexova* (London, England)
  257. Lars Voith* (Strängnäs, Sweden)
  258. Karen Castrischer Stegall* (Bloomington, Illinois)
  259. Ben Hillier (Brighton, England)
  260. Anthony Augendre* (Paris, France)
  261. Helena Wirth* (Paris, France)
  262. Rod Mak* (Lille, France)
  263. Kacper Borkowski* (Włocławek, Poland)
  264. Thomas Dörnte* (Göttingen, Germany)
  265. Oksana Demidova* (Lviv, Ukraine)
  266. Vicki Woodards* (Japan)
  267. Charlie Wayne* (Paris, France)
  268. David Wolff-Patrick (Paris, France)
  269. Albert A. Pilarski* (Sydney, Australia)
  270. Valeria E. Lee* (Naples, Italy)
  271. Annalaura Nappi* (Naples, Italy)
  272. Angela Spadola* (Milan, Italy)
  273. Thomas Hanf* (Berlin, Germany)
  274. Sam Wyld* (Windsor, England)
  275. Léa Larchevêque* (Paris, France)
  276. Kazuko Hattori (Tokyo, Japan)
  277. Denis Ariutin/Денис Арютин (Kaliningrad, Russia)
  278. Grzegorz Krajewski* (Katowice, Poland)
  279. Vincent Dufrane* (Brussels, Belgium)
  280. Sara Gille* (Gävle, Sweden)
  281. Lisa Costantini-Leming* (Rancho Santa Margarita, California)
  282. Amel Bowie* (Paris, France)
  283. Maria Picassó Piquer* (Barcelona, Spain)
  284. Manuela Murdaca* (Milan, Italy)
  285. Thalía Avilés* (Aguascalientes, Mexico)
  286. Mariusz Polak* (Dublin, Ireland)
  287. Raphaël Massé* (France)
  288. Joseph Mercier* (Dublin, Ireland)
  289. Aisha Farsi* (Bahrain)
  290. Dawn Banales* (Ventura, California)
  291. Linda Dorland* (Nashville, Tennessee)
  292. Carine Briot/Puzenat* (Perpignan, France)
  293. Thomas Köckeis* (Vienna, Austria)
  294. Emilia Gadliauskaitė* (Vilnius, Lithuania)
  295. Nicole Fletcher (Staffordshire, England)
  296. Todd Meador* (Austin, Texas)
  297. Roxana Villagrán Lizana* (Santiago, Chile)
  298. Aurelie Arambourg-Mantonnier* (Villeurbanne, France)
  299. Lu Bai (Chengdu, China)
  300. Victoria Caldicott* (Coaldale, Canada)
  301. Nadine O’Lorgie (Leitrim, Ireland)
  302. Daniel Azar* (Córdoba, Argentina)
  303. Asha Álvarez* (San Pablo, California)
  304. Annett Fritzsche* (Chemnitz, Germany)
  305. Ajša Zdrav (Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
  306. David Ethredge* (Kobe, Japan)
  307. Voil Tage (Córdoba, Argentina)
  308. Emese Árvai-Illés* (Tatabánya, Hungary)
  309. Christian Haase* (Berlin, Germany)
  310. Ives Zander* (Auerbach, Germany)
  311. Mario Varga (Neuwied, Germany)
  312. Big Band KK (Krsko, Slovenia)
  313. Alex Meyer (France)
  314. Clint Smith (Houston, Texas)
  315. Rick de la Croix (Milan, Italy)
  316. Tim Simenon* (Prague, Czech Republic)
  317. Michael Adler Miltersen* (Copenhagen, Denmark)
  318. Marcel de Groot* (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
  319. Ryan Hannigan* (Chicago, Illinois)
  320. Peggy Johanson* (Hameln, Germany)
  321. Andrii Smirnov* (Kyiv, Ukraine)
  322. Michele Andina* (Tokyo, Japan)
  323. Enrico & Niha Condelli/Lies of Love* (Podenza, Italy)
  324. Christian Eigner (traveling drummer)
  325. Traicy Gensch* (Berlin, Germany)
  326. Scottie Canfield (Dallas, Texas)
  327. Gooch (tour manager)
  328. Ola Pettersson* (Malmö, Sweden)
  329. Tony Bruhn* (Kalmar, Sweden)
  330. Andrius Valiulis* (Riga, Latvia)
  331. Bianca Geronimi* (Chur, Switzerland)
  332. Juan Cardenas* (Los Angeles, California)
  333. Aaron Allison* (Salt Lake City, Utah)
  334. Marcel Nicolai Schütte (Winsen, Germany)
  335. Árvai Ábelel* (Budapest, Hungary)
  336. Trina McGlamery Blackwell* (Columbia, South Carolina)
  337. Mario Valero* (Tegucigalpa, Honduras)
  338. Michell Santelik* (Crown Point, Indiana)
  339. Steven Eddlemon* (Bakersfield, California)
  340. Attosa Tavallai* (Los Angeles, California)
  341. Misha Seryogin* (Moscow, Russia)
  342. Santa Suhanova* (Daugavpils, Latvia- listed as 341)
  343. Richard Lerin* (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  344. Black Line
  345. Jurga Kalinauskaitė* (Glasgow, Scotland)
  346. Roberto DuenDe* (Madrid, Spain)
  347. Stelios Kourtis* (Thessoliniki, Greece)
  348. Luis Rodriguez Bazurto* (Lima, Peru)
  349. Niki Kalenda* (Budapest, Hungary)
  350. Corinna Gröbner* (Stuttgart, Germany)
  351. Jorge Loeza* (Veracruz, Mexico)
  352. Charlotte Marie* (Colchester, England)
  353. Alexandra Lynn* (Washington, D.C.)
  354. Rowell GarLó* (Mexico City, Mexico)
  355. Marcelo Vitorino* (Santo André, Brazil)
  356. Olivier Oullier* (Atlanta, Georgia)
  357. PRIMEorchestra (Kharkov, Ukraine)
  358. Gina* (Mexico City, Mexico)
  359. Peter Philipsen* (Copenhagen, Denmark)
  360. Gary Richards/DESTRUCTO* (Los Angeles, California)
  361. Axel & Nancy Ramos* (Sherman Oaks, California)
  362. Chris Hardwick (Los Angeles, California)
  363. Daniel “The BRAT” Barassi* (Los Angeles, California)
  364. Gabriel Stanizzo* (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  365. Daniel Miller (London, England)